POET      JUST      ROBERT   
PRESENTS
 


ROBERT LEE TERRY IS THE D.J OF HOUSTON POZE CONNECTION RADIO & T.V. BROADCAST.

Birth name: Robert Terry
Aka. Minister Poet Rob

ROBERT IS A MINISTER WITH TALENTS IN ACTING, WRITING, MOTIVATIONAL SPEAKING AND SPOKEN WORD. JUST-ROBERT HAS A CURIOUS TALENT FOR TURNING ORDINARY WORDS AND NAMES INTO INSPIRATIONAL ACRONYMS.
ROBERT HAS WRITTEN SEVERAL BOOKS. TITLES THAT ARE NOW PUBLISHED INCLUDE “THE ADVENTURES OF JAKE BLAKE” EPISODE 1 and 2,.  THIS TITLE IS NOW BEING VIEWED BY AMAZON STUDIOS FOR A POSSIBLE MOVIE SERIES. ROBET HAS ALSO WRITTEN “THE SIMPLICITY OF GOD’S WORD”. THE SIMPLICITY OF GOD’S WORD WAS FIRST INTRODUCED TO THE AMERICAN COMMUNITY IN GERMANY. WHILE IN GERMANY, ROBERT CONDUCTED AN I-NTERNATIONAL BOOK TOUR, WHICH INCLUDED CONDUCTING BOOK SIGNINGS AND INTERVIEWS FOR THE LOCAL U.S. ARMY NEWSPAPER.
ROBERT WAS ALSO FEATURED IN PLAYS WHILE IN GERMANY. THE GOSPEL PLAYS INCLUDE: “THE BAR-B-QUEUE” AND “WHAT’S YOUR FLAVOR” WRITTEN AND PRODUCE BY: MR. JUAN HAWKINS. ROBERT HAS ALSO WRITTEN AND PRODUCED NUMEROUS OF PLAYS IN THE PASS.
ROBERT HAS PERFORMED FOR LOCAL CHURCHES AND HAS BEEN FEATURED AT LOCAL POETRY SPOTS IN HOUSTON TEXAS.
NOW ROBERT TERRY, AKA POET: J.R. ; Has created POTM (Puppets on the move) with the idea of giving back.
Robert was diagnosed with Multiple Sclerosis in November 26, v2003 (his birthday)
Robert found himself having to use a wheel, chair, walker and the use of a cane just to get around.  Robert also stop driving automobiles for two years+
IS FOCUSING ON BREAKING INTO THE MUSIC INDUSTRY WITH HIS GIFTS. ROBERT HAS BEEN AWARDED THE BEST-SPOKEN WORD AWARD DURING THE 2014 X-POZEING AWARDS. HE WAS ALSO AWARDED TWO ADDITIONAL AWARDS DURING THE 2015 X-POZEING MUSIC AWARDS SHOW “BORN TO PERFORM” IN CHICAGO IL. During the 2016 XPOZEING MUSIC AWARDS, ROBERT WAS GRACED TO BE THE HOST FOR THIS ANNUAL AWARDS CEREMONY, DURING THIS SHOW HE ALSO WON THE BEST INDIE AWARD AND THE BEST-SPOKEN WORD AWARD 2016.
ROBERT IS A WELL POLISHED INDIE ARTIST. HIS STYLE OF MUSIC IS UNIQUE
ROBERT HAS BEEN CHOOSEN TO BE THE OFFICIAL OF HOST OF THE YEARLY XMA MUSIC AWADS.
ROBERT HAS SERVED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY AND IS A VETERAN OF THE PERSIAN GULF WAR. ROBERT RECEIEVED TWO BRONZE STARS AMONG OTHER DISTINGUISH VALORS AND ACHIEVEMENTS WHILE SERVING HIS COUNTRY, FOR HIS PARTICIPATION IN REAL LIFE CONFLICTS.
ALTHOUGH ROBERT TERRY WAS DIAGNOSIS WITH MULTIPLE SCLEROSIS IN 2003, HE HAS NOT ALLOWED IT TO DETER HIM FROM HIS PASSION FOR THE MINISTRY OF JESUS CHRIST.